0

Privacy Policy

Processing of Personal Data and Privacy

Confidentiality and security are primary values ​​of OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL and, consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

- Who is responsible for the treatment of your data.
- For what purposes do we collect the data we request.
- What is the legal basis _ legitimation_ for its treatment: Consent
- Term of Conservation of your personal data
- In case of Assignment: To which recipients are your data communicated.
- What are your rights.

1. Right to information .

This data protection policy regulates access and use of the website service www.osubmarino.com that OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL makes available to Internet users interested in its services and content.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data , and in the rest of the regulations currently in force, OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL , owner of the website, informs the user of this site of the existence of a personal database created by OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL under its responsibility.

This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website, and henceforth to Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and of Electronic Commerce and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, and the rest of the regulations currently in force.

Access to our website by the user is free and is conditional on prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these General Conditions of Use in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data provided.

The provision of personal data through our portal requires a minimum age of 14 years, in accordance with current Personal Data Protection legislation.

At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even delete it from the Network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or where appropriate, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and / or provide you with the services associated with the commercial and administrative activity of OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL Therefore, if you do not provide them to us, we will not be able to attend you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

2. Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data Protection

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) and article 13 of RGPD 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, the following is the identification data of the entity:

This website is the property of OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL , Responsible for the Treatment of your personal data

OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL with CIF b27802842, and address at Plaza San Jose No. 6, A Lama (Pontevedra), and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Pontevedra, Book XXX, Folio XX, Sheet PO-XXXX, 1st Registration.

Telephone: 666 868 932
E-mail: info@osubmarino.com

3. Purpose

The data of registered users through the forms enabled for this purpose on the website, are collected by OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL in order to facilitate the provision of services that OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL provided through said website.

In the event of registering in our employment exchange (if applicable), the user accepts the treatment of said data as well as the transfer to any of the associated entities that participate in the employment exchange of OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL , always complying with data protection regulations.

By registering in the "Client Area", the user agrees to keep his password secret and protect it from unauthorized uses by third parties. The user must notify OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL immediately any unauthorized use of your password or any breach of security of which you have become aware.

CONTACT FORM:
Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (Email, SMS, WhatsApp), if you check the box acceptance.

Legal Basis: The user's consent when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Conservation: Once your request is through our form or answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request the withdrawal of them.

EMAIL SENDING:
Purpose: To answer your requests for information about our activity and production, orders, suggestions and claims and answer your questions or concerns about them.

Legal Basis: The user's consent when requesting information through the email address. Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment.

SENDING THE CURRICULUM VITAE BY EMAIL:
Purpose: To have your CV to participate in our personnel selection processes.

Legal Basis: The user's consent when sending us their personal information and CV for our personnel selection processes.

Conservation: During the development of open personnel selection processes and for 1 year for future processes.

4. Recipients of your data

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

5. Rights in relation to your personal data

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the treatment of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

- Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.
- Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
- Request the limitation of their treatment in certain circumstances.
- Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
- Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
- Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your rights: By writing to the person in charge at your postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right you want to exercise and with respect to what personal data.

In case of disagreements with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

6. Security of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied from its alteration, loss, and unauthorized treatment or access.

 

7. Update your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal data up-to-date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

 

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt it to the changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that appear, which is why it requires reading them, each time you provide us with your data through this web.

 

8. Modification of this privacy policy

OSUBMARINO ALTA CONSERVA SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to changes in legislation or jurisprudence that may arise in the future.

  • Facebook icono social
  • Instagram